NORTH EAST SCOTLAND CRICKET GRADES 31st July 2021

GRADE 1

Culter Curry Bon Accord 232 (30 points) (V Sood 96, U Khan 35, A Ajazi 3-33, G Khan 3-67) infquick.com Cults 164 (19 points) (A Ali 39, P Gopinathan 4-22, S Raja 3-36)

Inverurie Don Valley 184 for 8 (14 points) (C Watson 91, J Thom 41, M Challa 5-23) AGSFPs 186 for 4 (30 points) (F Proud 62no, A Keith 34, A Johnston 2-11, J Thom 2-24)

Knight Riders 195 for 8 (16 points) (V Ramaswamy 70, V Amrithraj 31, S Aravind 2-13, C Perera 2-44) Gordonians 197 for 6 (30 points) (A Mehta 82no, J Shaikh 28no, P Palaniyandi 3-27, P Ballal 2-29)

Grampian 94 (6 points) (B Jacob 30no, C Aggarwal 3-20, A Narne 2-11) Master Blasters Aberdeen 98 for 2 (30 points) (A Mantha 33)

Crescent 200 for 7 (30 points) (A Pewekar 74no, A Pereira 50, N Ul-hassnan 2-22, M Shahid 2-40) Siyapa 90 (11 points) (A Toor 4-9, H Konda 2-9)

GRADE 2

2nd AGSFPs 85 (6 points) (R Wade 5-23, R Greenfield 3-34) Quilter Cheviot Ellon Gordon 86 for 2 (30 points) (J Barrett 40no, R Greenfield 39)

Methlick 115 (7 points) (M Woodhouse 49, C Gospel 3-17, P O’Neill 3-18) Fraserburgh 119 for 1 (30 points) (L Bowie 56no, C Bowie 45)

Portcullis 210 for 2 (17 points) (D Mitchell 106 no, A Philip 60no) 2nd Knight Riders 214 for 7 (30 points) (M Vallatharasu 85no, A Waqar 39, D Mitchell 3-34)


GRADE 3

2nd Methlick 107 (7 points) (U Basavaraju 3-19, S Chouksey 2-14) 2nd Gordonians 108 for 2 (30 points) (A Hounsome 58)

Banchory 152 (30 points) (J Ambrose 53, F Thomas 5-35, M Nadim 3-25) 2nd Grampian 128 (16 points) (Z Rabbani 50, L Hendrikson 4-20, M Herbert 4-22)

Dunecht 120 for 9 (10 points) (K Milne 44, P Hay 3-19, B Campbell 3-46) Stonehaven Thistle 123 for 4 (30 points) (A Lynch 45no)

Crathie 190 for 6 (15 points) (F MacLeod 63, B Geddes 45, M Myron-Petrie 2-17, C Stewart 2-28) Huntly 191 for 5 (30 points) (L Ferguson 51, C Stewart 37)


SPCU BREEDON NORTH EAST CHAMPIONSHIP

Perth Doocot 88 (2 points) (A Hegde 6-16, P Srinivasan 2-8) Gordonians 90 for 1 (25 points) (A Ahmed 40, A Arora 34no)

Falkland 230 for 5 (25 points) (L Robertson 65no, G Watson 38) Strathmore 91 (4 points) (L Briggs 4-17, R Hepburn 3-19)

Kinloch 110 (2 points) (M Shoaib 36, B Pritchard 6-12, L Hayes 2-9) Arbroath United 112 for 0 (25 points) (J Salmond 50no, B Pritchard 47no)

Freuchie v Aberdeenshire No Play – Rain

Dundee High v Huntly No Play – Rain


EASTERN PREMIER LEAGUE

Arbroath United 280 for 5 (10 points) (R McLean 97no, B Carnegie 63, J King 2-38) Stoneywood Dyce 270 for 8 (2 points) (J Stander 105, J Lambley 95no, D Salmond 3-61, C Ross 2-66)

ion8 Forfarshire 269 for 5 (10 points) (C Wallace 132no, S Cameron 52, M Rasheed 2-46) Meigle 143 (0 points) (P Drummond 67, Z Rasheed 30, A Bailwal 3-12, G Black 3-31)

Carlton 43 for 3 v Heriots No Result – Rain

Stewarts Melville v Grange No Play – Rain

Watsonians v RH Corstorphine No Play – Rain